Trainer's Profile

TRAINER'S PROFILE

Founded in 2001, Asia CoachingTraining was, from 2001 to 2007, the Singapore Licensee of the world’s largest business coaching firm, ActionCOACH, a company with offices in 26 countries since 1993. (ActionCOACH was previously known as Action International).

Asia Coaching Training is a team of dedicated professionals committed to building better business for companies in the areas of business training, coaching and consulting. 

Our Vision: “Building People to Building Business”.

Introducing Your Business Coach Andy Ng

Business Coach, Consultant and Trainer, Andy is the founder of Asia Coaching Training.  Andy Ng combines 28 years of corporate, entrepreneurial business, training and consulting experience, all with a great passion to help people to be more competitive and successful.

Andy Ng graduates from National University of Singapore in 1988 with an Honors Degree in Accountancy (B.Acc). He also a MBA from the Heriot-Watt University of UK.

Andy used to be the Director of Finance, HR and Admin of the world's 5th largest computer networking equipment supplier - Allied Telesyn International.  The Group enjoys US$420 million sales employing 1,300 staff worldwide.  Andy’s other experiences include banking at Chase Manhattan Bank, consultancy at KPMG and sales at Vickers Ballas Holdings Limited.

As a trainer, trains companies on 3 major topics: sales, management and executive and high performance employee skills.  Andy has trained SingTel and Sing Power for their multiple-run training Finance for Executives programs.  On top of that, he also did countless training assignments for companies including Beckon Dickinson, Hwa Chong Institution, Coldwell Banker, Thomson Learning, SPH, DTZ Debenham, NTUC & Manulife Insurance Singapore.

            Since 1996, total people trained by Andy numbered 81,431 in 14 countries including Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Australia, Maldives, Tanzania, Japan and Brunei.

The public workshops conducted by Andy are highly popular, and some of them were featured on MediaCorp Radio, My Paper and Lianhe WanBao.  Andy is also a Certified Trainer with the American Management Association (AMA), Advanced Training (UK) and Action International. He is also ACTA-certified by Singapore Ministry of Manpower Workforce Development Agency (WDA).

In the community, Andy was the President of Lions Club of Singapore Beverly Hills and Treasurer of Association of Professional Trainers Singapore 2008-10.  He also serves in the Teck Ghee constituency (part of Ang Mo Kio GRC).

 

Contact Andy NOW at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or visit www.asiatrainers.com now!

He blogs regularly at www.asiatraines.com and www.AndyNgTrainer.blogspot.sg

You can also see his videos at www.youtube.com/AndyNgCoach/videos 

 

List of Companies Trained in-house by Andy Ng(14/5/01 to 31/12/15):

1.         Singapore Telecommunications Limited

2.         Singapore Institute of Labor Studies

3.         Singapore Power Limited

4.         IQPC Worldwide Pte Ltd

5.         Singapore Institute of Management

6.         Becton Dickson Medical (S) Pte Ltd

7.         Alliance Entertainment Singapore Pte Ltd

8.         Instituteof Certified Public Accountants of Singapore

9.         C & H Realty Pte Ltd

10.      SingaporeMalay Chambers of Commerce & Industry

11.      Indonesian Professionals Association

12.      Nation Employment Pte Ltd

13.      BMC Software Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

14.      Fragrance Hotel Holdings Pte Ltd

15.      Group Professional 21 Pte Ltd

16.      Association of Small & Medium Enterprises Pte Ltd

17.      YHI Holdings Pte Ltd

18.      CPA Australia (4 times)

19.      Junior Chamber Singapore

20.      Rotary Club of Singapore

21.      The Culture Society of Singapore

22.      Coleman Education Group

23.      I-Wise Group - AIA Agency

24.      Promiseland Life Insurance Brokers Pte Ltd

25.      FortCanningCountry Club

26.      Informatics Holdings Limited

27.      CFO Conference 2000

28.      SingaporeSecondhand Motor Vehicles Dealers Association

29.      Skyquestcom.com

30.      Nu-Skin Enterprises

31.      Peoples’ Association – Tanjong Pagar GRC

32.      Altron Education Group

33.      Chambers Consultants Pte Ltd

34.      Allied Telesis International (Asia) Pte Ltd

35.      Tamco (Singapore) Pte Ltd

36.      SAF Careers Centre

37.      Achieva Training

38.      Lampe Berger Asia Pte Ltd

39.      SingaporeManufacturers’ Association (SMa)

40.      Business Masters Pte Ltd

41.      The Learning Club

42.      Leverage Holdings Pte Ltd

43.      Walton International Pte Ltd

44.      Illum Neon & Signcrafts Pte Ltd

45.      Teck Seng Enterprises (21) Pte Ltd

46.      Winson Press Pte Ltd

47.      Enterprise Promotion Centres Pte Ltd

48.      HueImaging Edition (S) Pte Ltd

49.      Stylistique Ads (S) Pte Ltd

50.      Stribest Manufacturing Pte Ltd

51.      Cylon Interactive Pte Ltd

52.      Hoestar Inspection International Pte Ltd

53.      Competence Strategies International Pte Ltd

54.      eNetrepreneur Centre Pte Ltd

55.      HainanHwee Kuan

56.      Business Network International Singapore Pte Ltd

57.      McPherson Community Club (Youth Group)

58.      Union of Telecom Employees Singapore (UTES)

59.      SH Tang & Associates

60.      NRS Property Consultants Pte Ltd

61.      Achieve Career Consultant Pte Ltd

62.      Inforcom Technologies Pte Ltd

63.      De-Uno Singapore Pte Ltd

64.      International Bearing Pte Ltd

65.      Megapac Manufacturing Pte Ltd

66.      SingaporeRecreation Club

67.      Sandvik South East Asia Pte Ltd

68.      Toppan Forms (S) Pte Ltd

69.      New Shan Travel Service Pte Ltd

70.      Beautti Slim Pte Ltd

71.      Singapore Institute of Management (Marketing Festival 2004)

72.      Singapore Institute of Management (Open House 2004)

73.      GN Packaging Industries Pte Ltd

74.      Way Onnet Group Pte Ltd

75.      SingaporeLearning Festival 2004

76.      Barter Xchange (S) Pte Ltd

77.      The Nature Company (S) Pte Ltd

78.      Association of Singapore Professional Speakers

79.      Highlanders Pte Ltd

80.      Park Royal Plaza Hotel

81.      Raydent Supplies Pte Ltd

82.      Coldwell Banker Real Estate Pte Ltd

83.      Instant Replay Productions Pte Ltd

84.      Jones Lang Lasalle Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

85.      Institute of Electrical Electronics Engineers and Professional Engineers of Singapore

86.      Motorzone Enterprise

87.      Ebel Industries Pte Ltd

88.      TG Development Pte Ltd

89.      A & T Freight Management Pte Ltd

90.      A-Z Printech Pte Ltd

91.      iBridge Consultants (Shanghai) Pte Ltd

92.      Banduri Bank (Brunei) Berhad

93.      A & C Autocare Pte Ltd

94.      Saint-Gobain Abrasives Pte Ltd

95.      Synergy Worldwide Pte Ltd

96.      Surface Finishing Society of Singapore

97.      MINDEF Centre for Management Development

98.      SingaporeAssociation of Professional and Executive Secretaries

99.      Global Business Venture

100.   Actuant Asia Pte Ltd

101.   DNR Process Solutions Pte Ltd

102.   Learning Connex 2006

103.   PASR Technologies Pte Ltd

104.   SP Consulting International Pte Ltd

105.   FUCHS Lubricants Pte Ltd 

106.   Beyond Beauty Pte Ltd

107.   CIMA

108.   MicroUsability International Pte Ltd

109.   Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd

110.   Kindergolf Pte Ltd

111.   Aquarium Media Pte Ltd

112.   FAME (Family Service Centre at Ang Mo Kio)

113.   Print-BRT

114.   Winston Engineering Corp. (S) Pte Ltd 

115.   Scientific Digital Business Pte Ltd

116.   Edwards Lifesciences (S) Pte Ltd

117.   Software Exchange (S) Pte Ltd

118.   BizIT Technologies Pte Ltd

119.   Grolier International Inc.

120.   Engineering Computer Services (S) Pte Ltd

121.   AA Pack Logistic Pte Ltd

122.   Yellow Pages (Singapore) Limited

123.   KCK Food Catering Pte Ltd

124.   Epoxy Equipment Technologies Pte Ltd

125.   Newstead Technologies Pte Ltd

126.   Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Mechanical Engineering Division)

127.   Toshiba Data Dynamics Pte Ltd

128.   Speedy Industrial Supplies Pte Ltd

129.   EPS Computer Systems Pte Ltd

130.   Pioneer Book Centre Pte Ltd

131.   Cogito Image International Pte Ltd

132.   Austco Marketing & Service (Asia) Pte Ltd

133.   WMS Group

134.   Marshal Technology Marketing & Engrg Pte Ltd

135.   Shao Fook Construction and Engineering

136.   Duramex Industries Sdn Bhd (Johor Malaysia)

137.   Cummins Diesel Corporation Pte Ltd

138.   Furama Citycentre Hotel

139.   Furama Riverfront Hotel

140.   Sia Huat Private Limited

141.   Sarir International Pte Ltd

142.   C & H Properties Pte Ltd

143.   Optosystems (S) Pte Ltd

144.   Praise Total Wellness Pte Ltd

145.   I-Pmart Network Sdn Bhd (Sarawak, East Malaysia)

146.   Prada Singapore Pte Ltd

147.   Singapore Institute of Management MEG Group

148.   Yen Lee Fireweld Pte Ltd

149.   Yen Lee Industrial Suppliers Pte Ltd

150.   Play N Learn Marketing Services Pte Ltd

151.   Toppan Forms (S) Pte Ltd

152.   Sanwoh Corporation Pte Ltd

153.   Association of Professional Trainers Singapore (APTS) (4 times)

154.   Zwick Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

155.   Hoffmann-La Roche Inc. (Dubai, UAE)

156.   SSB Cryogenic Equipment Pte Ltd

157.   MAN Ferrostaal Singapore Pte Ltd

158.   Yuying Secondary School

159.   Round Angle Pte Ltd

160.   ALS Technichem (S) Pte Ltd

161.   Hwa Chong Institution (twice)

162.   Teleperformance (S) Pte Ltd (3 times)

163.   BendemeerPrimary School(teachers and staff)

164.   Wannin Industries Pte Ltd

165.   Lions Club of Singapore Beverly Hills

166.   PI Motors Pte Ltd

167.   Leverage Holdings Pte Ltd (2 times)

168.   TMC Education Group Limited

169.   DTZ Debenham Tie Leung (SEA) Pte Ltd

170.   CT-Art Creation Pte Ltd

171.   Scatech Engineering Pte Ltd (2 times)

172.   The Cocoa Trees Focused Network Agencies Pte Ltd (twice)

173.   Dou Yee Enterprises International Pte Ltd

174.   C-Pak Pte Ltd

175.   Brother International Pte Ltd (3 times in 2008)

176.   Ahrals Pte Ltd

177.   Sun City Maintenance Pte Ltd

178.   Sun City(Cash Box) Pte Ltd

179.   Starlite Printers (Far East) Pte Ltd

180.   Wanin Industries Pte Ltd

181.   The I. D. Dept Pte Ltd

182.   Splendor Pte Ltd

183.   Barazzoni Singapore

184.   Jie Way Enterprise Pte Ltd

185.   Manulife Data Services Inc. (Philippines)

186.   Beijing101 Hair Consultants Pte Ltd

187.   PTC Systems (S) Pte Ltd

188.   Cadbury (S) Pte Ltd

189.   Par International Holdings Pte Ltd

190.   Par Investments Pte Ltd

191.   Spicers Paper (Asia) Pte Ltd

192.   Winpac Paper Pte Ltd

193.   Flotech Systems Pte Ltd

194.   Instituteof Technical Education(2 times)

195.   Symantec Inc.

196.   MedanCollege(video seminar)

197.   China Insurance Co. (S) Pte Ltd

198.   Par Foods Pte Ltd

199.   Play N Learn Holdings Pte Ltd

200.   Griffin Travel Pte Ltd

201.   DMG Capital Corporation Pte Ltd

202.   Singapore Healthcare Group

203.   Certified Medical Representatives Society (CMRS)

204.     Barracudaa Solutions Pte Ltd

205.     Duramex Industries Sdn Bhd

206.     CPA Australia

207.     Galmon (S) Pte Ltd (3 runs)

208.     Lions Club of Singapore District 308 A1

209.     Ministry of Finance and Economics of Republic of Tanzania (3 runs)

210.     Tranzform Hair Salon

211.     Financial Alliance Pte Ltd

212.     SMA Centre for Corporate Learning (CCL) (3 runs)

213.     Jenmon International Pte Ltd

214.     NanyangPolytechnic Schoolof Business

215.     Draeger Safety Asia Pte Ltd (2 runs)

216.     SingaporeGeneral Hospital

217.     Koon Holdings Limited

218.     ST701

219.     Hiap Moh Corporation Limited

220.     SSB Cryogenic Equipment Pte Ltd

221.     Leverage Holdings Pte Ltd

222.     American International Assurance (AIA) FHC Academy (2 runs)

223.     Pharmacists Association

224.     Lions Club of Singapore International

225.     Terasaki Singapore Pte Ltd

226.     E-Steel Pte Ltd

227.     Malifax Technologies Pte Ltd

228.     Sales Success Summit 2010 (part of 6 international trainers on 3 Feb 2010)

229.     Instituteof TechnicalEducation (ITE) Staff

230.     AndersonJunior College

231.     3M Technologies (S) Pte Ltd

232.     Ministry of Manpower Workplace Health & Safety Division

233.     Sulzer Pumps Asia Pte Ltd

234.     Omega Innovation Pte Ltd

235.     Omega Integration Pte Ltd

236.     Yonder Pte Ltd

237.     Government of the Republic of Tanzania

238.     ECnet Limited

239.     Hua Xia Bank Limited (China)

240.     Hangzhou Bank Limited (China)

241.     Singapore Discovery Centre Pte Ltd

242.     Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd

243.     Sodexo Facilities Management Pte Ltd

244.     Applied Engineering Pte Ltd

245.     Advanced Holdings Limited

246.     Advanced Environmental Technologies Pte Ltd

247.     Hernis Scan Systems (S) Pte Ltd

248.     CPA Australia (Personal Effectiveness Program 2010)

249.     SLP Property Empire Pte Ltd

250.     Centre for Corporate Learning of Singapore Manufacturers’ Federation

251.    Professional Engineers Board

252.     “K” Line (Singapore) Pte Ltd

253.     K Line Ship Management Pte Ltd

254.     KSP Infosystems Pte Ltd

255.     1Stop Solutions Pte Ltd

256.     Sing Lun Holdings Limited

257.     SL Ponie Pte Ltd

258.     Duramex Industries Sdn Bhd

259.     SMB United Limited

260.     SMB Electrical Industries Pte Ltd

261.     SMB Harwal Pte Ltd

262.     Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore Pte Ltd (5 runs)

263.     The Cosmetic Surgery Clinic

264.     Voith Turbo Pte Ltd

265.     District 308A1 Lions International

266.     M Suites Hotel Sdn Bhd

267.     Concept Golf Management Pte Ltd (2 times)

268.     Isolectra Singapore Pte Ltd

269.     Gallery Hotel Pte Ltd

270.     NOK Precision Components Pte Ltd

271.     Applied Movers Pte Ltd

272.     PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

273.     Concord Associates Pte Ltd

274.     NSL Oilchem Pte Ltd

275.     Focus Adventure Pte Ltd

276.     Insight Vacations Pte Ltd

277.     Spice i2i Limited

278.     Land Transport Authority (LTA) Academy

279.     RulangPrimary School(students)

280.     KwanYin Thong Hood Cho Temple

281.     Quayside Dinning Group Pte Ltd

282.     Peony Jade Restaurant Pte Ltd

283.     The Pump Room Pte Ltd

284.     Upstream Limited

285.     Wealth Directions Pte Ltd

286.     MasterYourFinance.com Pte Ltd

287.     SingaporeRecreation Club

288.     RELC International Hotel

289.     Swiss Precision Industries Pte Ltd (4 times)

290.     Beauty Hope Pte Ltd (2 times)

291.     Imaginit Technologies Pte Ltd

292.     Royal Management Services Pte Ltd

293.     Stafflink Services Pte Ltd

294.     Ameron Pte Ltd

295.     Sanmina-SCI Systems (Thailand) Limited

296.     HS Hong Shen Development Pte Ltd

297.     ThinkOne Automobile Pte Ltd

298.     ZhonghuaSecondary School(teachers)

299.     CD Engineers Pte Ltd

300.     Walton International Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd

301.     SingTel (Satellite Business Group)

302.     SeerPharma (Singapore) Pte Ltd

303.     Madrasah Aljunied Islamiah

304.     SingaporeArmed Forces (Kranji Camp III)

305.     NPE Print Communications Pte Ltd

306.     Xenetix Pte Ltd

307.     Umeko Pte Ltd

308.     UnitySecondary School

309.     Human Capital (Singapore) Pte Ltd

310.     Motorway Credit Pte Ltd

311.     AIA Singapore Pte Ltd (networking)

312.     101 Hair Consultants Pte Ltd

313.     Motorway Car Rental Pte Ltd

314.     Winston Engineering Corporation Sdn Bhd

315.     Wan Hai International Pte Ltd

316.     Dovechem Limited (3 runs)

317.     Mccoy International

318.     TJS Pte Ltd

319.     Beijing 101 Hair Consultants Pte Ltd (2 runs)

320.     Porcelain The Face SPA Pte Ltd

321.     Prosper Marine Pte Ltd

322.     Nuance-Watson Pte Ltd

323.     ACCO Technology Pte Ltd

324.     Singapore Storage & Warehouse Pte Ltd

325.     Shun Zhou Hardware Pte Ltd

326.     VCK-Vanuatu Air (S) Pte Ltd

327.     The Happy People Co. Pte Ltd (2 runs)

328.     OC Innovation Pte Ltd

329.     SATS Limited

330.     Jean Yip Salon Pte Ltd

331.     RecruitPlus Consulting Pte Ltd

332.     Pokka Sales & Marketing Pte Ltd

333.     Aztech Group Limited

334.     Leong Jin Holdings Pte Ltd

335.     Willowglen (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

336.     Crown Leadership Group

337.     People’s Association

338.     Petrosync LLP

339.     Playlor Pte Ltd

340.     Pinnacle Credit Services Pte Ltd

341.     Access Communications Pte Ltd

342.     Fat Cat Cycles Pte Ltd

343.     TheDreamMarket Pte Ltd

344.     SingaporeUniversityof Technology and Design (SUTD)

345.     Yoong Tong Engineering Pte Ltd

346.     Drew Marine Pte Ltd

347.     Oculus Private Limited

348.     BMI Realtors Pte Ltd

349.     Sapiential Holdings Pte Ltd

350.     J & R Bossini Holdings Pte Ltd

351.     D’Perception Ritz Pte Ltd

352.     ESE Industries Pte Ltd

353.     Technor Asia Pte Ltd

354.     Analytical Laboratories (S) Pte Ltd

355.     Global Leadership Team of District 308 A1 Lions Club of Singapore

356.     Super Bean International Pte Ltd

357.     Pinnacle Services Group (2 times)

358.     Reachfield Security and Fire Safety Consultants Pte Ltd

359.     CTS Industries Pte Ltd

360.     The Salvation Army Singapore

361.     Lam Learning Centre Pte Ltd

362.     Dynamic Source (S) Pte Ltd

363.     GreenfieldInternational (S) Pte Ltd

364.     Universal Union Enterprises Pte Ltd

365.     Wirtgen Singapore Pte Ltd

366.     Singapore General Hospital Pte Ltd

367.     Nature Landscapes Pte Ltd

368.     Wecom Engineering Pte Ltd

369.     Dun & Bradsheet (Singapore) Pte Ltd

370.     Yu Yee Engineering Pte Ltd

371.     BDO LLP

372.     CMA CGM & ANL (Singapore) Pte Ltd

373.     Senoko Energy Pte Ltd

374.     Dun & Bradstreet Singapore Pte Ltd

375.     HTL Manufacturing Pte Ltd

376.     My Gym Singapore Pte Ltd

377.     SingTel Learning Festival 2013

378.     Sun City Maintenance Pte Ltd

379.     Physio Kit Pte Ltd

380.     Norgren Pte Ltd

381.     Imperial Products Pte Ltd

382.     LFA Global Pte Ltd

383.     DEIF Pte Ltd

384.     Fujikura Asia Limited

385.     GKE Warehousing and Logistics Pte Ltd

386.     GKE Express Logistics Pte Ltd

387.     GKE Freight Pte Ltd

388.     Chinese Development Assistance Council (CDAC)

389.     Servo Dynamics Pte Ltd

390.     Portwell Singapore Pte Ltd

391.     Precision Motion Control Pte Ltd

392.     Blessed Brides LLP

393.     BDO Consultants Pte Ltd

394.     GG Alliance Pte Ltd (5 times in 3 months)

395.     Exxelnet Systems Pte Ltd

396.     Excelpoint Solutions Pte Ltd

397.     Indochine Media Pte Ltd

398.     Rascals@Harvard Pte Ltd

399.     SAF Stagmont Camp

400.     Tru-Marine Pte Ltd

401.     FM Skincare Pte Ltd

402.     Stamford Precision Tools Pte Ltd

403.     Centurion Corporation Pte Ltd

404.     Asia Wiring Systems Pte Ltd

405.     Goshoku Training (Singapore) Pte Ltd

406.     Daekyo Eye Level Singapore Pte Ltd

407.     @bsolute Solutions Pte Ltd

408.     Asia Wiring Systems Pte Ltd

409.     Singapore Recreation Club (Management course)

410.     PrestigeTraining Academy(3 runs)

411.     Advisors Clique (unit of Great Eastern Life Assurance Company Limited)

412.     Carlin Management Consultants Pte Ltd

413.     Carlin Management Services Pte Ltd

414.     A & T Freight Management Pte Ltd

415.     iStone Technology Sdn Bhd

416.     Total Solution Marketing Pte Ltd

417.     MMD Singapore Pte Ltd

418.     Hyperclean Technology (S) Pte Ltd (2 programs)

419.     Freshening Industries Pte Ltd

420.     Top Form Systems Pte Ltd

421.     NSL Oilchem Waste Management Pte Ltd

422.     District 308A1 Lions Clubs of Singapore

423.     ColomboLeadership Academy (Sri Lanka)

424.     SingaporeRecreation Club (5 rounds)

425.     Vegas Interior Design Pte Ltd (2 different courses)

426.     Northern Marine Services Pte Ltd

427.     Stena Marine Singapore Pte Ltd

428.     Fuji Xerox Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

429.     Theresa Beauty Pte Ltd

430.     AP Oil Limited

431.     AventisSchoolof Management

432.     IntriCon Pte Ltd

433.     Giken Sakata Limited

434.     Step Oiltools Pte Ltd

435.     Multiple District 308 Regional Lions Leadership Institute 2015

436.     Kemin Industries Pte Ltd

437.     Laser Packaging Machine Mfg Pte Ltd

438.     SingaporeArm Forces

439.     Exion Asia Pte Ltd

440.     Hodaka Motorworld Pte Ltd (4 rounds)

441.     TPM Outdoor Production Pte Ltd

442.     Sun City Maintenance Pte Ltd (2 rounds)

443.     Sun City Workforce Pte Ltd (2 rounds)

444.     Nodic Flow Control Pte Ltd

445.     Dun & Bradstreet (Singapore) Pte Ltd

446.     NSL Oilchem Waste Management Pte Ltd

447.     FAST (Foreign Domestic Worker Association for Social Support and Training)

448.     Faith interior Design Pte Ltd

449.     Committ System (S) Pte Ltd

450.     The Diamond Cutters Group 

451.     Aventis Education Group Pte Ltd

452.     Nature Landscapes Pte Ltd

453.     The Nature Company Pte Ltd

454.     Shenton Holdings Pte Ltd

455.     Malaysia Diary Industries Pte Ltd

Course Menu